STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

UKACTIVE nonprofit

Company Number
02589238
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 March 1991 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 26-28 Bedford Row
  • London
  • WC1R 4HE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94110: Activities of business and employers membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • FITNESS INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £2,365

Company Addresses

3RD FLOOR CASTLEWOOD HOUSE, 77-91 NEW OXFORD STREET, LONDON, WC1A 1PX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6974674

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Debra-Lynn Lynn Stuart as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-07 no member list details
2016-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Matthew Graham Merrick as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-09-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Matthew Graham Merrick as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Sesnan as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sandra Dodd as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Sesnan as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sandra Dodd as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr. Ewan Hamnett as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr. Ewan Hamnett as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-08-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fred Turok as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-08-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fred Turok as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Lady Tanni Carys Davina Grey-Thompson as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Lady Tanni Carys Davina Grey-Thompson as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-04-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Michael Stalker as a director on 2015-03-25 details
2015-04-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Michael Stalker as a director on 2015-03-25 details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-07 no member list details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-07 no member list details
2015-03-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Gerard Majakas as a director on 2014-11-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94110 Activities of business and employers membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf