Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAK LIMITED

Company Number
02588842
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 March 1991 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Nathan Lawrence Helfgott
  • Mr Maurice Ian Kindler
Registered Address
  • Acre House
    11-15 William Road
  • London
  • NW1 3ER
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-06
Previous Names
  • PERMIT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Maurice Ian Kindler controls United Kingdom flag AAK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Nathan Lawrence Helfgott controls United Kingdom flag AAK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30 details
2022-03-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-06 with updates details
2021-12-21 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-30 details
2021-06-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2021-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-06 with no updates details
2020-03-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2020-03-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Nathan Lawrence Helfgott as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2020-03-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Maurice Ian Kindler as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2020-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-06 with no updates details
2019-07-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 025888420011, created on 2019-07-19 details
2019-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-06 with no updates details
2019-03-08 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Nathan Lawrence Helfgott as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2019-02-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-06 with no updates details
2018-03-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-02-26 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Nathan Lawrence Helfgott as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-02-23 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Maurice Ian Kindler as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-03-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-03-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-06 with updates details
2017-03-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nathan Lawrence Helfgott on 2017-03-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.42 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up