Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL STERLING CAPITAL PLC

Company Number
02588224
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 March 1991 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 February 2013
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRIFFINS
    Tavistock House South Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • GLANSLADE PROPERTY PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

LANGTON SECURITIES (2008-2) PLC,

Appointment of Liquidators,

LANGTON SECURITIES (2008-2) PLC,

BRACKEN SECURITIES PLC,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-01-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN on 2012-01-16 details
2012-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Shaun Patrick Coles as a director details
2011-11-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Morrison as a director details
2011-11-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Luis De Sousa as a director details
2011-06-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Martin Green on 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Martin Green on 2011-04-08 details
2011-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Luis Paulo Gloria Picardo De Sousa as a director details
2010-05-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Fielding as a director details
2009-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Harold Fielding on 2009-10-28 details
2009-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian William Morrison on 2009-11-02 details
2009-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Federico Ysart Alvarez De Toledo as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf