Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NZMP (AEM) LIMITED

Company Number
02586315
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
27 February 1991 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 130 Shaftesbury Avenue
  • London
  • W1D 5EU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • MILK PRODUCTS HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • MPH (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • MILK PRODUCTS HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Name of Company: NZMP (AEM) LIMITED Company Number: 02586315 Nature of Business: Non trading investment company Registered office: Delta ...,

NZMP (AEM) LIMITED (Company Number 02586315) Registered office: Delta 100 Delta Business Park, Great Western Way, Swindon, SN5 7XP Princi...,

NZMP (AEM) LIMITED (Company Number 02586315) Registered office: 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, W1D 5EU (formerly Delta 100, Delta Busine...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Fonterra International Limited controls United Kingdom flag NZMP (AEM) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Feb 1991- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-11 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2021-03-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2021-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Delta 100 Delta Business Park Great Western Way Swindon Wiltshire SN5 7XP to 130 Shaftesbury Avenue London W1D 5EU on 2021-03-10 details
2020-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-30 with no updates details
2019-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-30 with no updates details
2019-11-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-09-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Alistair Leslie Boyd on 2019-09-24 details
2019-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Alistair Leslie Boyd as a director on 2019-08-15 details
2019-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hans Elisabertus Huistra as a director on 2019-08-15 details
2019-04-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Grant Alistair Duncan as a director on 2019-04-15 details
2019-04-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hans Elisabertus Huistra as a director on 2019-04-15 details
2019-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mehmet Erol as a director on 2019-04-01 details
2018-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-30 with no updates details
2018-10-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2017-12-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-30 with no updates details
2017-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mehmet Erol as a director on 2017-11-29 details
2017-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aaron Lee Norman Wright as a director on 2017-11-29 details
2017-11-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up