We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. A. K. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
02586058
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 February 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 230 High Street
    Potters Bar
  • Hertforshire
  • EN6 5BS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Latest Accounts Date
1995-03-31
Previous Names
  • PITCHDAILY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1998-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 1998 Secretary resigned details
1998-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 1998 Director resigned details
1996-04-19 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
1996-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 1996 Return made up to 27/02/96; full list of members details
1996-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 1996 Registered office changed on 06/03/96 from: the wood yard wild hill essendon AL9 6EA details
1996-02-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1995-03-31 details
1996-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 1996 Auditor's resignation details
1995-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 1995 Return made up to 27/02/95; full list of members details
1995-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 1995 New secretary appointed details
1995-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 1995 Secretary resigned details
1994-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 1994 Secretary resigned details
1994-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 1994 Director resigned details
1994-12-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1994-03-31 details
1994-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 1994 Resolutions details
1994-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 1994 Return made up to 27/02/94; no change of members details
1994-02-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1993-03-31 details
1993-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 1993 Return made up to 27/02/93; no change of members details
1992-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 1992 Registered office changed on 07/10/92 from: woodford house woodford road watford herts WD1 1DL details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf