We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAYFAIR MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02585163
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 February 1991 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Hillcrest Road
    South Woodford
  • London
  • E18 2JC
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.74: Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.74: Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4663: Wholesale of construction materials, hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-29
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE CONCEPT DESIGN LTD.
  • POLAR PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • SWIFT (MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL) SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-23 PSC Details Not Confirmed: The company has identified a registrable person in relation to the company but all the required particulars of that person have not been confirmed N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-09-06 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-09-06 details
2017-07-25 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-07-25 details
2017-07-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-23 with updates details
2017-07-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Stephen Denis Davey as a person with significant control on 2017-07-24 details
2016-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-23 with updates details
2016-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-02-28 details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Linda Barbara Davey as a secretary on 2014-07-10 details
2014-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-05-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-02-28 details
2013-11-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.74 Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf