STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

QAS LIMITED

Company Number
02582055
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 February 1991 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way
    Ng2 Business Park
  • Nottingham
  • NG80 1ZZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58290: Other software publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • QAS SYSTEMS LTD.
  • QA SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

26 payments from government totalling £55,106 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

EXPERIAN, LANDMARK HOUSE, EXPERIAN WAY, NG2 BUSINESS PARK, NOTTINGHAM, NG80 1ZZ, United Kingdom

George West House,, 2-3 Clapham Common North Side, London SW4 0QL, GB

George West House,, 2-3 Clapham Common North Side, London SW4 0QL, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: QUICKADDRESS - registered on 30 Jun 2000

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: QUICKADDRESS - registered on 1 Mar 2006

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6031481

Branches alpha

United States flag branch QAS LIMITED (Texas (US), 8 Sep 2009- ) details
United States flag inactive branch QAS LIMITED (West Virginia (US), 2 May 2008-22 Apr 2013) details
Belgium flag branch QAS Ltd (Belgium, 1 Nov 2006- ) details
United States flag inactive branch QAS LIMITED (Massachusetts (US), 31 Jul 2000-17 Jan 2013) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Robert David Smith as a director on 2016-03-07 details
2016-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin James Rutter as a director on 2016-02-11 details
2015-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Landmark House Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ to The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ on 2014-12-17 details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-01-28 details
2013-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2013 Solvency statement dated 12/12/13 details
2013-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2013 Resolutions details
2013-11-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Edward Pepper on 2013-11-01 details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William James Spencer Floydd as a director details
2013-07-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Herb as a director details
2013-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Brian Jerome Herb on 2011-06-22 details
2012-09-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58290 Other software publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf