New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

PARK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
02581687
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 February 1991 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ALPINE WAY
  • LONDON
  • E6 6LA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 18.12/9 - Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c.
Previous Names
  • MISLEX (8) LIMITED (1991-04-11)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PARK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

12/02/14 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KENNETH KERMAN

12/02/13 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/11

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/11

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/11

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

26 payments from government totalling £15,895 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Alpine Way, London, E6 6LA

Alpine Way/Park Communications, Units 1, 2, 3 Alpine Way, LONDON, E6 6LA, England

ALPINE WAY, LONDON, E6 6LA, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Park provides a one-point-of-contact managed service to translate, design, produce, distribute and store all of a customer’s literature. We c...

Our objective is to minimise effects of our activities on the environment: using materials and processes wherever possible making minimum demands o...

Approved Government Suppliers

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN issued because there was insufficent guarding on the Stahl folding machine, and employees are able to gain access to the dangerous moving parts ...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7821510

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 577737974

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf