STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND SERVICES JAPAN LIMITED

Company Number
02581655
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 February 1991 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 135 Bishopsgate
    London
  • EC2M 3UR
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 67.11 - Administration of financial markets
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • NATWEST SERVICES JAPAN LIMITED
  • REFAL 308 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Danny Rustom Khursigara as a director details
2010-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tung Yip Leung as a director details
2010-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Yuen as a director details
2010-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Sharp as a director details
2010-09-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Alexis Edward Tobin as a director details
2010-09-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Tung Yip Leung as a director details
2010-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Yuen as a director details
2010-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / rachel fletcher / 16/02/2009 details
2009-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2009 Return made up to 01/02/09; full list of members details
2008-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / rachel fletcher / 23/02/2008 details
2008-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2008 Return made up to 01/02/08; full list of members details
2007-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2007 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6711 Administration of financial markets UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf