Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & H. CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENTS PLC

Company Number
02580900
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 February 1991 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Steven John Cutler
  • Mr Robert James Mottram
  • Mr Barry Anthony Adams
  • Mr Martin Head
  • Mr Barry Anthony Adams
Registered Address
  • 61 Charlotte Street
    St Pauls Square
  • Birmingham
  • B3 1PX
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-08
Previous Names
  • MOTIVOR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-08 Mr Robert James Mottram controls United Kingdom flag A. & H. CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENTS PLC (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 1991- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-02-08 United Kingdom flag A&H CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag A. & H. CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENTS PLC (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-02-08 Mr Martin Head controls United Kingdom flag A. & H. CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENTS PLC (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 1991- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-02-08 Mr Barry Anthony Adams controls United Kingdom flag A. & H. CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENTS PLC (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 1991- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-02-08 Mr Steven John Cutler controls United Kingdom flag A. & H. CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENTS PLC (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 1991- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-08 with no updates details
2021-11-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Edward Davenport as a director on 2021-07-05 details
2021-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-08 with updates details
2020-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-02-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-08 with updates details
2019-11-19 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Steven John Cutler as a person with significant control on 2019-10-01 details
2019-11-19 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Steven John Cutler as a person with significant control on 2019-09-30 details
2019-11-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven John Cutler on 2019-10-01 details
2019-11-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven John Cutler on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-08 with updates details
2018-09-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-02-19 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2018-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-08 with updates details
2017-10-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-08 with updates details
2016-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Barry Anthony Adams on 2015-11-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up