STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PHIL ROBERTS & CO LIMITED

Company Number
02580744
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 February 1991 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 38 Market Street
    Tamworth
  • Staffordshire
  • B79 7LR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65110: Life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BUTLER ROBERTS & CO. LIMITED
  • MENDATA SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z604386X

Company Addresses

38 MARKET STREET, TAMWORTH, STAFFS, B79 7LR, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2009 Return made up to 28/02/09; full list of members details
2008-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2008 Return made up to 28/02/08; full list of members details
2007-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2007 Return made up to 28/02/07; full list of members details
2007-04-10 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/08/06 to 31/12/06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65110 Life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf