STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD

Company Number
02579852
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 February 1991 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
INSIGHT ENTERPRISES, INC.
Registered Address
  • Technology Building
    Insight Campus, Terry Street
  • Sheffield
  • S9 2BU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • CHOICE PERIPHERALS LIMITED
  • EXPRESS MICRO LIMITED
  • COVER PLUS LIMITED
  • FIRST BENEFICIAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1204 payments from government totalling £26,210 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

The Atrium, 1 Harefield Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB8 1PH

TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, INSIGHT CAMPUS, TERRY STREET, SHEFFIELD, S9 2BU, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Insight is one of the world’s leading single source providers of IT products, services and solutions, producing combined annual revenue in ex...

In pursuit of its mission to provide best in class, single source IT provision, information, products and services, Insight recognises that our ope...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 746075129

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5207308

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United States flag INSIGHT ENTERPRISES, INC. (Delaware (US), 4 Jun 1991- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf