STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

NEWS INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
02579719
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 February 1991 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Thomas More Square
  • London
  • E98 1XY
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-27
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (208) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-04-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Carla Stone as a secretary details
2012-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-16 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2011-07-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-06-27 details
2011-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Milner as a director details
2010-12-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ian Kenneth Barnes as a director details
2010-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Charles Gill on 2010-10-07 details
2010-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Clive Alexander Milner on 2010-10-06 details
2010-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Lee Panuccio on 2010-10-06 details
2010-10-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Carla Stone on 2010-10-06 details
2010-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Virginia Street London E98 1XY on 2010-10-01 details
2010-03-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-28 details
2010-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-06-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf