We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONSTANT COOLING LIMITED

Company Number
02577782
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 January 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cathrine House London Road
    Sawston
  • Cambridge
  • CB22 3XE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35300: Steam and air conditioning supply (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • FIVE STAR ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

10 payments from government totalling £21,976

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

Unit 22, South Cambridgeshire Business Park, Babraham Road, Cambridge, CB22 3JH

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 636824813

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-21 with updates details
2016-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter John Willsher on 2016-10-06 details
2016-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Antony Rogers on 2016-10-06 details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter John Willsher on 2014-01-21 details
2014-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2013 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2013-03-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Antony Rogers on 2013-01-01 details
2013-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Philip Antony Rogers on 2013-01-01 details
2012-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 22 South Cambridge Business Park Babraham Road Sawston Cambridge CB22 3JH on 2011-01-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35300 Steam and air conditioning supply UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf