Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.S. DESIGN ASSOCIATES LTD

Company Number
02576968
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 January 1991 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BARRINGTONS LIMITED
    570-572 Etruria Road
  • Newcastle
  • ST5 0SU
  • Staffs
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-01-28
Previous Names
  • A.B.S. ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • GALTONBURY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2009-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2009 Resolutions details
2009-10-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2009 Registered office changed on 14/09/2009 from c/0 thompson wright accountants ebeneezer house ryecroft newcastle upon tyne STAFFORDSHIREST5 2BE details
2009-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2009 Appointment terminated secretary emma nicholas details
2009-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Return made up to 28/01/09; no change of members details
2008-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2008 Return made up to 28/01/08; no change of members details
2007-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2007 Return made up to 28/01/07; full list of members details
2006-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2006 Return made up to 28/01/06; full list of members details
2005-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-07-07 Return by a company purchasing its own shares. £ ic 90/45 22/03/05 £ sr 45@1=45 details
2005-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2005 Resolutions details
2005-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2005 Director resigned details
2005-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2005 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.20 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf