STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SEAMARK PLC

Company Number
02575875
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 January 1991 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hulme Hall Lane Lord North Street
    Miles Platting
  • Manchester
  • M40 8AD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10120: Processing and preserving of poultry meat (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10200: Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • SEAFOOD MARKETING INTERNATIONAL PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Whitworth Street/Seamark PLC, Seamark Ltd, Whitworth Street, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester, M11 2DW, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

1 x PN PUWER 11, unguarded Vero-Pak bagging machine.

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kamal Ahmed on 2015-02-20 details
2015-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Bilal Ahmed on 2015-02-20 details
2014-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Iqbal Ahmed on 2014-03-01 details
2014-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2014 Registration of charge 025758750008 details
2013-12-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Registration of charge 025758750007 details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-25 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2011-08-25 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-07-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bilal Ahmed on 2011-02-18 details
2011-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2010 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10120 Processing and preserving of poultry meat UK SIC Classification 2007 details
10200 Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf