STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

COMPANY 02575459 LIMITED

Company Number
02575459
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 January 1991 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 28 Belmont Close
  • Wickford
  • SS12 0HR
  • Essex
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • P T P CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-07-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cornwallis House Howard Chase Basildon Essex SS14 3BB on 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jillian Jean Budd on 2010-01-21 details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Michael Budd on 2010-01-21 details
2009-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2009 Return made up to 07/01/09; full list of members details
2008-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 Return made up to 07/01/08; full list of members details
2007-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2007 Return made up to 07/01/07; full list of members details
2006-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2006 Return made up to 07/01/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf