We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
02573006
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 January 1991 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 April 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gable House
    239 Regents Park Road
  • London
  • N3 3LF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.20: Manufacture of television and radio transmitters and apparatus for line telephony and line telegraphy (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 64.20: Telecommunications (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-01-11
Previous Names
  • ACAD COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACAD COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (Company No. 2573006) ,

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ACAD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 02573006) Registered office: Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London N3 3LF Principal trading ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-08-17 details
2013-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-08-17 details
2013-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-17 details
2011-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2011 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2011-08-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2011 Resolutions details
2011-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-08-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Langwood House 63-81 High Street Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 1EQ on 2011-08-05 details
2011-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-10 Annual Accounts details
2010-04-22 Annual Accounts details
2010-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-01-27 Annual Accounts details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Return made up to 11/01/09; full list of members details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Registered office changed on 04/09/2008 from suite 85 park house 15-19 greenhill crescent watford hertfordshire WD18 8PH details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Return made up to 11/01/08; full list of members details
2007-12-18 Annual Accounts details
2007-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2007 Return made up to 11/01/07; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-10-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20 Telecommunications UK SIC Classification 2003 details
32.20 Manufacture of television and radio transmitters and apparatus for line telephony and line telegraphy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf