STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CATER ALLEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
02572704
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 January 1991 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • 2 Triton Square
    Regent'S Place
  • London
  • NW1 3AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64191: Banks (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BARCLAYS CATER ALLEN LIMITED
  • 645TH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SANTANDER HOUSE, 2 TRITON SQUARE, REGENTS PLACE, LONDON, NW1 3AN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6335363

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jason Leslie Wright as a director on 2016-03-14 details
2016-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rachel Jane Morrison as a director on 2016-03-14 details
2016-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michelle Anne Hill as a director on 2016-02-18 details
2016-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Martin Green as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Roland Honey as a director on 2015-05-15 details
2015-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Michelle Anne Hill as a director on 2015-05-15 details
2015-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shaun Patrick Coles as a director on 2015-05-15 details
2015-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Roland Honey as a director on 2015-05-15 details
2015-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shaun Patrick Coles as a director on 2015-05-15 details
2015-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Michelle Anne Hill as a director on 2015-05-15 details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek John Lewis as a director on 2014-12-04 details
2014-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek John Lewis as a director on 2014-12-04 details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64191 Banks UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) details
Santander UK plc (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 1989- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf