STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BA CITYFLYER LIMITED

Company Number
02571224
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 January 1991 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Waterside Po Box 365
    Harmondsworth West Drayton
  • Middlesex
  • UB7 0GB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 51101: Scheduled passenger air transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • CITYFLYER EXPRESS LIMITED
  • EUROWORLD AIRWAYS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

WATERSIDE, PO BOX 365, HARMONDSWORTH, WEST DRAYTON, MIDDLESEX, UB7 0GB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1318642

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephen Riley as a director on 2016-02-11 details
2015-11-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Courtney Kate Adams as a secretary on 2015-11-12 details
2015-11-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Luke Alexander Michael Straver as a secretary on 2015-11-12 details
2015-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Peter Stanton Lord as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Peter Stanton Lord as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-02-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Anthony Simpson as a director on 2015-02-05 details
2015-02-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Anthony Simpson as a director on 2015-02-05 details
2014-10-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Courtney Kate Adams as a secretary on 2014-10-10 details
2014-10-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Luke Alexander Michael Straver as a secretary on 2014-10-10 details
2014-10-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Courtney Kate Adams as a secretary on 2014-10-10 details
2014-10-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Luke Alexander Michael Straver as a secretary on 2014-10-10 details
2014-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Henry James Adam Daniels as a director on 2014-08-07 details
2014-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Tams as a director on 2014-08-07 details
2014-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Henry James Adam Daniels as a director on 2014-08-07 details
2014-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Tams as a director on 2014-08-07 details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51101 Scheduled passenger air transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf