STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AGC GLASS UK LTD

Company Number
02570740
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 December 1990 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit B Edgemead Close
    Round Spinney
  • Northampton
  • NN3 8RG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 23120: Shaping and processing of flat glass (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • AGC AUTOMOTIVE (UK) LIMITED
  • A.C.T. TECH. (U.K.) LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Units B, C Round Spinney Ind E, Units B, C Round Spinney Ind Estate, NN3 8RG, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served on WPT regarding supervision and monitoring of driver behaviour at units B and C, Edgemead Close. FLT drivers were seen reversing over de...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Rodgers as a director details
2014-03-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Rodgers as a director details
2013-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Koen Buyck as a director details
2013-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Koen Buyck as a director details
2013-08-05 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-05 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Enrico Ceriani as a director details
2013-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alain Jardinet as a director details
2013-03-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Enrico Ceriani as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
23120 Shaping and processing of flat glass UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf