Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABB TREASURY & ENERGY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02570529
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 December 1990 (almost 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • DARESBURY PARK, DARESBURY, WARRINGTON
  • CHESHIRE
  • WA4 4BT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-12-21
Previous Names
  • ABB TREASURY CENTRE (UK) PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABB TREASURY & ENERGY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR REREGISTRATION FROM PLC TO PRIVATE

CERTIFICATE OF REREGISTRATION FROM PLC TO PRIVATE

REREGISTRATION MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES

REREG PLC TO PRI; RES02 PASS DATE:10/09/2008

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf