Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LTD.

Company Number
02569601
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 December 1990 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Rex Andrew Sinquefield
  • Mr David Gilbert Booth
Registered Address
  • 20 Triton Street
    Regent's Place
  • London
  • NW1 3BF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-19
Previous Names
  • DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LONDON LIMITED
  • DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

20 TRITON STREET, REGENT'S PLACE, LONDON X0 NW1 3BF

20 TRITON STREET, REGENT'S PLACE, LONDON, NW1 3BF, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: 1463225

register id: Z8199780

Tax Numbers

US EIN number: 980601887

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Gilbert Booth controls United Kingdom flag DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LTD. (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 1990- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Rex Andrew Sinquefield controls United Kingdom flag DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LTD. (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 1990- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LTD. (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive DIMENSIONAL LLP (United Kingdom, 29 Oct 2015-26 Jun 2018) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets, Right To Appoint And Remove Members details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Boyd as a director on 2022-03-25 details
2022-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Bernard Surridge as a director on 2022-02-04 details
2022-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2022 Resolutions details
2022-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2022-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Lee Newell as a director on 2021-12-31 details
2022-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gerard Kieran O'reilly as a director on 2021-12-31 details
2022-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Clark as a director on 2021-12-31 details
2022-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Paul Butler as a director on 2021-12-31 details
2021-12-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-05 with no updates details
2021-05-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-05 with no updates details
2020-05-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-05 with no updates details
2019-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2019 Resolutions details
2019-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Anthony Mark Wood as a director on 2019-09-30 details
2019-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Victoria Alice Parry as a director on 2019-09-30 details
2019-04-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-05 with updates details
2018-07-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nathan Robert Lacaze on 2018-07-01 details
2018-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Steven Romiza on 2018-07-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.30 Fund management activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up