We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J CONTRACTING LIMITED

Company Number
02569060
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
17 December 1990 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor Shakespeare House
    7 Shakespeare Road
  • London
  • N3 1XE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-12-17
Previous Names
  • REFIT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & J CONTRACTING LIMITED,

A & J CONTRACTING LIMITED ,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & J CONTRACTING LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-06-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Adjacent Henry Simmonds Wrotham Road Borough Green Sevenoaks Kent TN15 8DB United Kingdom on 2012-06-15 details
2012-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2012 Resolutions details
2012-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ronald Johnson as a director details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-07-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from King Street House 90-92 King Street Maidstone Kent ME14 1BH on 2011-07-05 details
2011-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Arnold on 2009-12-17 details
2009-12-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ronald Johnson on 2009-12-17 details
2009-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Return made up to 17/12/08; full list of members details
2008-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-10-31 details
2007-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2007 Return made up to 17/12/07; full list of members details
2007-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-10-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-06-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1836110 (Issue: 60526) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf