We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLESMART LIMITED

Company Number
02566907
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 December 1990 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Ann Margaret Hagan
  • Mr William Robert Hagan
Registered Address
  • Sanderson House Station Road
    Horsforth
  • Leeds
  • LS18 5NT
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64304: Activities of open-ended investment companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • HAGANOIL LIMITED
  • POWEROIL 2000 LIMITED
  • ABLESMART LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr William Robert Hagan controls United Kingdom flag ABLESMART LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-01 Mrs Ann Margaret Hagan controls United Kingdom flag ABLESMART LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-10 with updates details
2016-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2014-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2013-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2012-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Montpelier Professional (Sheffield) Ltd Suite 8 Velocity Village 7 Solly Street Sheffield South Yorkshire S1 4DE United Kingdom on 2011-11-30 details
2011-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 56 Shoreham Street Sheffield S Yorkshire S1 4SP on 2011-06-06 details
2011-04-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William Robert Hagan on 2010-01-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64304 Activities of open-ended investment companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf