STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALLIED HYGIENE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
02565067
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 December 1990 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 5 Centurion Way
  • Erith
  • DA18 4AF
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 17220: Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Previous Names
  • ALLIED PAPER PRODUCTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Centurion Way/Allied Paper Pro, Allied Paper Products Ltd, 5 Centurion Way, ERITH, Kent, DA18 4AF, England

5 CENTURION WAY, ERITH, KENT, DA18 4AF, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN Allied Paper Products Ltd, machine guarding 31/03/2010, several paper cutting and rolling machines not guarded to adequate standard.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6717681

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-08-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-11 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2014-08-11 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2014-08-11 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2013-11-01 details
2014-08-11 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2013-11-01 details
2014-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Russell Phippen as a director details
2014-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Russell Phippen as a director details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-11-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-08-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17220 Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf