[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AW ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
02564315
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
30 November 1990 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Geoffrey Marting & Co 15 Westferry Circus
    Canary Wharf
  • London
  • E14 4HD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-05-27
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • A & L CF JUNE (1) LIMITED
  • SOVEREIGN COMMERCIAL LIMITED
  • SOVEREIGN FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • BISHOPSCOURT LEASING LIMITED
  • BISHOPSCOURT MARKETS LIMITED
  • BISHOPSCOURT FINANCE LIMITED
  • CLEVERCODE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 02564315 Name of Company: AW ASSET FINANCE LIMITED Nature of Business: Financial Leasing Type of Liquidation: Members' Volunt...,

AW ASSET FINANCE LIMITED (Company Number 02564315) Registered office: 125 Old Broad Street, 20th Floor, London EC2N 1AR NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVE...,

AW ASSET FINANCE LIMITED (Company Number 02564315) Registered office: 125 Old Broad Street, 20th Floor, London EC2N 1AR At a General Meeting ...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4761988

Company Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE, 298 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER, M3 4HH, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-30 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 125 Old Broad Street 20th Floor London EC2N 1AR to Geoffrey Marting & Co 15 Westferry Circus Canary Wharf London E14 4HD on 2020-03-11 details
2020-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2020 Resolutions details
2020-03-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2020-03-10 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2020-02-01 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2020-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-30 with updates details
2020-01-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Sidorov as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-12-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Richard Luke as a director on 2019-04-15 details
2019-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Joslin Anthony Sumner as a director on 2019-01-07 details
2018-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-30 with updates details
2018-11-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-05-27 details
2018-03-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-05-27 details
2017-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-30 with updates details
2017-12-06 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 10 Norwich Street London EC4A 1BD details
2017-12-05 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 10 Norwich Street London EC4A 1BD details
2017-03-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-05-27 details
2016-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-30 with updates details
2016-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-07-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Joslin Anthony Sumner as a director on 2016-07-07 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.91 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf