We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L CF MARCH (1) LIMITED

Company Number
02564297
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 November 1990 (almost 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 July 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Griffins Tavistock House South
    Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64910: Financial leasing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Previous Names
  • A & L CF MARCH (2) LIMITED
  • SOVEREIGN EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED
  • BISHOPSCOURT ASSET LEASING LIMITED
  • DASHASSET LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

TIME RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

TIME RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED,

A & L CF MARCH (1) LIMITED (Company Number 02564297) Registered office: Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG Princip...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z524723X

Company Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE, 298 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER, M3 4HH, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-11-15 details
2014-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-11-15 details
2012-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2012 Resolutions details
2012-11-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN United Kingdom on 2012-11-30 details
2012-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Arthur Faulkner as a director on 2012-10-02 details
2012-09-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Derek John Lewis as a director on 2012-09-13 details
2012-09-20 Appointment of director Appointment of David Martin Green as a director on 2012-09-13 details
2012-09-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Richard Morley as a director on 2012-09-17 details
2012-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin William Evans as a director on 2012-09-13 details
2012-09-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Shaun Patrick Coles as a director on 2012-09-13 details
2012-08-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abbey National Nominees Limited as a secretary on 2012-08-29 details
2012-08-31 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Santander Secretariat Services Limited as a secretary on 2012-08-29 details
2012-08-16 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Geoffrey Arthur Faulkner as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64910 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf