We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS EUROPE LTD.

Company Number
02562251
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 November 1990 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abs House
    No.1 Frying Pan Alley
  • London
  • E1 7HR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • RECORDNOTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ABS HOUSE, 1 FRYING PAN ALLEY, LONDON, E1 7HR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6011597

Branches alpha

Sweden flag branch ABS Europe Ltd, England, filial (Sweden) details
Cyprus flag branch ABS EUROPE LTD. (Cyprus, 17 Mar 2011- ) details
Denmark flag inactive branch ABS EUROPE, FILIAL AF ABS EUROPE LTD, UK (Denmark, 22 Jan 2004-30 Aug 2017) details
Denmark flag inactive branch ABS EUROPE, FILIAL AF ABS EUROPE LTD, UK (Denmark, 22 Jan 2004-30 Aug 2017) details
Belgium flag branch ABS Europe Ltd (Belgium, 17 Sep 1992- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-26 American Bureau Of Shipping controls United Kingdom flag ABS EUROPE LTD. (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 1990- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-26 with updates details
2016-09-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael James Kennedy as a secretary on 2016-09-20 details
2016-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard David Pride as a director on 2016-02-24 details
2016-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kirsi Kyllikki Tikka as a director on 2016-02-24 details
2015-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Anthony Paul Jones as a secretary details
2013-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Todd Grove as a director details
2012-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Todd Grove on 2011-07-03 details
2012-11-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Kirsi Kyllikki Tikka as a director details
2012-07-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Mcdonald as a director details
2012-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Antonio Lino Costa as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf