We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS QUALITY EVALUATIONS LTD.

Company Number
02562247
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 November 1990 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eqe House The Beacons
    Warrington Road
  • Birchwood
  • WA3 6WJ
  • Warrington
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • MERITSUIT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-26 The American Bureau Of Shipping controls United Kingdom flag ABS QUALITY EVALUATIONS LTD. (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 1990- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-26 with no updates details
2017-10-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-26 with updates details
2016-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Todd Wallace Grove as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2014-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Nassif as a director details
2013-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Alan Walker as a director details
2013-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of George Green as a director details
2012-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf