[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & R ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02559854
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 November 1990 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Howden
Registered Address
  • 2a Nutwood Trading Estate
    Limestone Cottage Lane
  • Sheffield
  • S6 1NJ
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-19
Previous Names
  • RAMPRENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-01 Mr Andrew Howden controls United Kingdom flag A & R ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 1990- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-14 with no updates details
2020-07-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-11-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-19 with updates details
2019-03-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-19 with no updates details
2018-08-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-19 with no updates details
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-19 with updates details
2016-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2015 Resolutions details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2014 Resolutions details
2013-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Howden as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf