STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MERLIN INTERIORS LIMITED

Company Number
02558185
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 November 1990 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 May 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 150-156 Thorpe Lea Road
  • Egham
  • TW20 8HA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46660: Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-30
Previous Names
  • MERLIN OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED
  • HEATPLACE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

MERLIN INTERIORS LIMITED,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-02-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-04-30 to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2012-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2012 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2012-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2012-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2012 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-10-05 details
2011-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2011 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-10-05 details
2011-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2011 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-10-05 details
2011-03-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Uhy Hacker Young Llp Quadrant House 17 Thomas More Street Thomas More Square London E1W 1YW on 2011-03-01 details
2010-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2009-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2009 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-10-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46660 Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf