STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PRINTEC LIMITED

Company Number
02556919
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 November 1990 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor Trident House
    42-48 Victoria Street
  • St. Albans
  • AL1 3HZ
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 36.63 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • STEPWAY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

PRINTEC LIMITED,

Company Addresses

Hampers Common/Printec Limited, Printec Limited, , England

Hampers Common/Printec Limited, Printec Limited, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

1 x IN serial no. 302043576 requiring a thorough examination of LEV 1 x IN serial no, 302043514 for COSHH controls

1 x IN serial no. 302043576 requiring a thorough examination of LEV 1 x IN serial no, 302043514 for COSHH controls

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-20 details
2012-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 49 London Road St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 1LJ on 2012-02-17 details
2011-07-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-20 details
2010-07-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Torrington House 47 Holywell Hill St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 1HD on 2010-07-05 details
2010-04-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Barnsite House Lycrome Road Lye Green Chesham Buckinghamshire HP5 3LQ United Kingdom on 2010-04-08 details
2010-01-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Taylor as a director details
2009-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2008 Return made up to 12/11/08; full list of members details
2008-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2008 Registered office changed on 13/11/2008 from barnsite house lycome road lye green chesham bucks HP5 3LQ details
2008-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2007 Return made up to 12/11/07; no change of members details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Return made up to 12/11/06; no change of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-04-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1804336 (Issue: 60480) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3663 Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf