STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ERGO COMPUTING UK LIMITED

Company Number
02555928
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 November 1990 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mere Way
    Ruddington Fields
  • Ruddington
  • NG11 6JS
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26200: Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • VISIONINDEX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

111 payments from government totalling £15,811 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Ergo House, Mere Way, Ruddington Fields Business Park, Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG11 6JS

MERE WAY, RUDDINGTON FIELDS, RUDDINGTON, NOTTINGHAM, NG11 6JS, United Kingdom

Ergo House,, Wheatcroft Business Park,, Edwalton, Nottingham NG12 4DG, GB

Public Statements

Ergo is a UK manufacturer of IT Hardware and a supplier of IT infrastructure services across the Public Sector. Now in our 20th year of trading, th...

Ergo Computing UK Ltd recognises the importance of environmental protection and the principles of sustainable development. The company is committed...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 567843396

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ERGO - registered on 18 Jan 2001

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7375825

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2015 Registration of charge 025559280005, created on 2015-09-11 details
2015-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2015 Registration of charge 025559280005, created on 2015-09-11 details
2015-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2015 Registration of charge 025559280005, created on 2015-09-11 details
2015-09-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lorna Jayne Archer as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-09-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lorna Jayne Archer as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Michael Bellamy as a director on 2015-05-07 details
2015-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Michael Bellamy as a director on 2015-05-07 details
2015-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-11-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Dawes & Sutton 4 Millicent Road West Bridgford Nottingham NG2 7LD England to Vip House Hardwick Grange Woolston Warrington Cheshire WA1 4RF details
2014-11-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Dawes & Sutton 4 Millicent Road West Bridgford Nottingham NG2 7LD England to Vip House Hardwick Grange Woolston Warrington Cheshire WA1 4RF details
2014-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-01-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Madden as a director details
2014-01-22 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2014-11-30 to 2014-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details
26200 Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf