STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ARTESIAN CHALLENGER PLC

Company Number
02552255
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 October 1990 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 60 Webb'S Road
  • London
  • SW11 6SE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • PLUSPROFIT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 40 Queen Anne Street London W1G 9EL England to 60 Webb's Road London SW11 6SE on 2016-04-21 details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-11 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-03-26 details
2015-05-11 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2015-05-11 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2015-05-11 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-03-26 details
2015-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2015 Registration of charge 025522550084, created on 2015-02-26 details
2015-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2015 Registration of charge 025522550084, created on 2015-02-26 details
2014-10-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-01 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2014-03-25 details
2014-08-01 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2014-03-25 details
2014-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-22 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2014-04-22 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2013-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2013 Registration of charge 025522550083 details
2013-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2013 Registration of charge 025522550083 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf