Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
02551724
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
24 October 1990 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Armand Charles Sablon
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor, 37 Frederick Place
  • Brighton
  • BN1 4EA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • A & A BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
  • A & A ROOF TILERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

9 payments from government totalling £19,850

UK Gazette Notices

Name of Company: A & A CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED Company Number: 02551724 Trading Name: A & A Building Contractors Limited; A &a...,

A & A CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 02551724) Trading Name: A & A Building Contractors Limited; A & A Roof Tiler...,

A & A CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 02551724) Trading Name: A & A Building Contractors Limited; A & A Roof Tiler...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1855219

Company Addresses

SUITE 23, 10 CHURCHILL SQUARE, KINGS HILL, WEST MALLING, KENT, ME19 4YU, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-31 Mr Armand Charles Sablon controls United Kingdom flag A & A CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 1990- ) Share Ownership, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-18 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2021-08-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 21 10 Churchill Square Kings Hill West Malling Kent ME19 4YU to 3rd Floor, 37 Frederick Place Brighton BN1 4EA on 2021-08-18 details
2021-08-18 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2021-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2021 Resolutions details
2021-06-21 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2021-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Damian Sablon as a director on 2021-01-28 details
2020-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-31 with no updates details
2019-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-31 with no updates details
2019-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-31 with no updates details
2018-10-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2018-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-31 with no updates details
2017-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-31 with updates details
2016-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew James Agutter as a director on 2014-03-31 details
2015-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up