We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACA SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
02551115
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 October 1990 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Graham Dickinson
  • Mrs Barbara Cartwright
  • Mr Alan Linzey Cartwright
  • Mr Dominic James Batty
Registered Address
  • 6 Hattersley Court
  • Ormskirk
  • L39 2AY
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ARRIS COMPUTING LIMITED
  • BOUNDCODE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

6 HATTERSLEY COURT, ORMSKIRK, LANCS, L39 2AY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7442216

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-23 Mr Graham Dickinson controls United Kingdom flag ABACA SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Oct 1990- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-10-23 Mr Alan Linzey Cartwright controls United Kingdom flag ABACA SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Oct 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-10-23 Mr Dominic James Batty controls United Kingdom flag ABACA SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Oct 1990- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-10-23 Mrs Barbara Cartwright controls United Kingdom flag ABACA SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Oct 1990- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-23 with no updates details
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-26 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 025511150003, created on 2017-07-20 details
2016-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-23 with updates details
2016-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-22 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-04-22 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Resolutions details
2014-11-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dominic James Batty on 2014-11-07 details
2014-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Barbara Cartwright on 2013-11-12 details
2013-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dominic James Batty on 2013-11-12 details
2013-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Barbara Cartwright on 2013-11-12 details
2013-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Dickinson on 2013-11-12 details
2013-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Linzey Cartwright on 2013-11-12 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf