We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT DIABETES CARE LIMITED

Company Number
02548046
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 October 1990 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Windrush Park
    Range Road
  • Witney
  • OX29 0YL
  • Oxon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.50: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.50: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3250: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-12
Previous Names
  • MEDISENSE UK LIMITED
  • MEDISENSE (U.K.) HOLDING LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

RANGE ROAD, WITNEY, OXON, OX29 0YL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7044192

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Abbott Laboratories Inc. controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT DIABETES CARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Oct 1990- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-12 with no updates details
2017-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-12 with updates details
2016-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Brian Yoor as a director on 2016-11-10 details
2016-12-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher Graham Bass as a director on 2016-11-10 details
2016-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-11-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Christopher Grham Bass as a secretary on 2016-11-10 details
2016-11-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adrian Graham Crockett as a secretary on 2016-11-01 details
2016-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Graham Crockett as a director on 2016-11-01 details
2016-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Craig Freyman as a director on 2016-11-01 details
2015-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Brian Nigel Evans as a secretary on 2015-07-24 details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-07-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Adrian Graham Crockett as a secretary on 2015-07-23 details
2015-06-09 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-10-12 details
2014-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.50 Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

ABBOTT LABORATORIES (Illinois (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf