We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

132ND LEGIBUS PLC

Company Number
02548034
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 October 1990 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 June 2005
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 MORE LONDON PLACE
  • LONDON
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1991-10-12
Previous Names
  • MAXWELL CENTRAL & EAST EUROPEAN PARTNERS PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 132ND LEGIBUS PLC

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/04/04 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 26/04/04, BECKET HOUSE, 1 LAMBETH PALACE ROAD, LONDON, SE1 7EU

ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

NOTICE OF DISCHARGE OF ADMINISTRATIVE ORDER

ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf