[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S AGGREGATES LTD

Company Number
02547326
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 October 1990 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Nicholas Steward
Registered Address
  • Shaftesbury House Briar Road
    Great Bromley
  • Colchester
  • CO7 7XD
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-02
Previous Names
  • A & S FARM SERVICES LIMITED
  • A & S FARM ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-02 Mr Andrew Nicholas Steward controls United Kingdom flag A & S AGGREGATES LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Oct 1990- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-02 with no updates details
2020-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-02 with no updates details
2018-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-02 with no updates details
2018-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-02 with no updates details
2016-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-02 with updates details
2015-10-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Shaftsbury Briar Road Great Bromley Colchester Essex CO7 7XD to Shaftesbury House Briar Road Great Bromley Colchester Essex CO7 7XD on 2015-10-12 details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert Thomas Steward as a secretary on 2015-05-26 details
2015-05-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ann Dobson Steward as a secretary on 2014-08-06 details
2014-08-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robert Thomas Steward as a secretary on 2014-08-06 details
2014-08-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ann Dobson Steward as a director on 2014-08-06 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
81.10 Combined facilities support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf