Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J COMPUTER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Company Number
02547261
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 October 1990 (about 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 Hackford Walk
    Hackford Road
  • London
  • SW9 0QT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-10-10
Previous Names
  • 20/20 BUSINESS SUPPORT LIMITED
  • SMARTSUPER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2010-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Samantha Jane Hams on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Fiona Anne Edwards on 2009-10-01 details
2009-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2009 Resolutions details
2009-10-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Hall Dene Close Guildford Surrey GU1 2UL United Kingdom on 2009-10-20 details
2009-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Secretary appointed mrs samantha jane hams details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Director appointed ms fiona anne edwards details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Appointment terminated secretary john pollard details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Appointment terminated director john pollard details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Registered office changed on 28/07/2009 from unit 14 hackford walk 119-123 hackford road london SW9 0QT details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Appointment terminated director alexander hams details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.60 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf