Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BASILDON EASTGATE SHOPMOBILITY nonprofit

Company Number
02546824
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 October 1990 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stewart Lee Aungier
  • Mr Ian John Clark
  • Ms Joan Elizabeth Merrison
Registered Address
  • Matrix House 12-16 Lionel Road
  • Canvey Island
  • SS8 9DE
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-01
Previous Names
  • BASILDON SHOPMOBILITY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1001177

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stewart Lee Aungier controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit BASILDON EASTGATE SHOPMOBILITY (United Kingdom, 8 Oct 1990- ) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Ian John Clark controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit BASILDON EASTGATE SHOPMOBILITY (United Kingdom, 8 Oct 1990- ) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Ms Joan Elizabeth Merrison controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit BASILDON EASTGATE SHOPMOBILITY (United Kingdom, 8 Oct 1990- ) Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates details
2021-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian John Clark on 2021-08-20 details
2021-08-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-11-30 details
2021-08-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Ian John Clark on 2021-08-20 details
2021-08-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 145 Southchurch Boulevard Southend-on-Sea SS2 4UR England to Matrix House 12-16 Lionel Road Canvey Island Essex SS8 9DE on 2021-08-12 details
2020-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-01 with no updates details
2020-07-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2019-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-01 with no updates details
2019-06-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2018-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-01 with no updates details
2018-08-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2018-08-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Joan Elizabeth Merrison as a person with significant control on 2018-07-24 details
2018-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joan Elizabeth Merrison as a director on 2018-07-24 details
2017-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-01 with no updates details
2017-09-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kings Cote 151a Kings Road Westcliff-on-Sea Essex SS0 8PP England to 145 Southchurch Boulevard Southend-on-Sea SS2 4UR on 2017-09-19 details
2017-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-01 with updates details
2016-06-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kings Cote 151 Kings Road Westcliff on Sea Essex SS0 8PP to Kings Cote 151a Kings Road Westcliff-on-Sea Essex SS0 8PP on 2016-06-13 details
2016-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 no member list details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1001177 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf