STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CLEVELAND TRANSIT LTD.

Company Number
02546698
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 October 1990 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Stagecoach Services Ltd
    Daw Bank
  • Stockport
  • SK3 0DU
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49319: Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • CLEVELAND TRANSIT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • SIMCO 374 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

WHEATSHEAF, NORTH BRIDGE STREET, SUNDERLAND, SR5 1AQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8756305

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49319 Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf