STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CLEVELAND TRANSIT TRUSTEE (NO.1) LTD

Company Number
02546661
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 October 1990 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Stagecoach Services Ltd
    Daw Bank
  • Stockport
  • SK3 0DU
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • SIMCO 378 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf