We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS TRADING CO. LIMITED

Company Number
02546333
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 October 1990 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 Cornhill
  • London
  • EC3V 3BT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-05
Previous Names
  • MINMAR (143) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-12-06 details
2010-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-06-10 details
2010-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-06-10 details
2010-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2010 Result of meeting of creditors details
2010-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dimitrios Marcou as a director details
2009-12-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Second Floor 1138 High Road London N20 0RA on 2009-12-16 details
2009-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-12-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2008 Return made up to 05/10/08; full list of members details
2007-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2007 Return made up to 05/10/07; full list of members details
2007-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-02-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2006 Return made up to 05/10/06; full list of members details
2006-09-16 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-06-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-02-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf