STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AFTER ADOPTION nonprofit

Company Number
02545535
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 October 1990 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 5 Citygate
    5 Blantyre Street
  • Manchester
  • M15 4JJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 88990: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • AFTER ADOPTION, POST ADOPTION SERVICES (GREATER MANCHESTER AND SURROUNDING DISTRICTS)
  • POST ADOPTION SERVICES (GREATER MANCHESTER AND SURROUNDING DISTRICTS)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £46,432

Official Register Entries

register id: 1000888

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Michael Pearce as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-02 no member list details
2015-08-24 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of TM01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-08-24 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of TM01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Peter Harry Mann as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Peter Harry Mann as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-02 no member list details
2014-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-02 no member list details
2014-09-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Julian Maxwell Waring as a director on 2014-02-03 details
2014-09-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Julian Maxwell Waring as a director on 2014-02-03 details
2014-09-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Heather Claire Ottaway on 2014-09-18 details
2014-09-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Heather Claire Ottaway on 2014-08-19 details
2014-09-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Heather Claire Ottaway on 2014-09-18 details
2014-09-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Heather Claire Ottaway on 2014-08-19 details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Linforth as a director details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Linforth as a director details
2014-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1000888 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf