We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NIMROD LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED

Company Number
02543120
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 September 1990 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit1 Priors Hall
    Widdington
  • Saffron Walden
  • CB11 3SB
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-16
Previous Names
  • AARGAU INNOVATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen John Lawrence controls United Kingdom flag NIMROD LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Sep 1990- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Justin Millington Rawe controls United Kingdom flag NIMROD LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Sep 1990- ) Share Ownership, Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag NIMROD LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Sep 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag HUNTER SCIENTIFIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 1995- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-16 with updates details
2017-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-11-20 details
2016-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-16 with updates details
2016-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 2a Walden Road Sewards End Saffron Walden Essex CB10 2LE United Kingdom to Unit 1 Priors Hall Widdington Saffron Walden Essex CB11 3SB details
2014-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-03-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-06-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-12-31 to 2012-09-30 details
2013-05-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 87 Rye Street Bishops Stortford Herts CM23 2HA on 2013-05-03 details
2013-03-02 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-11-13 details
2012-11-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Justin Rawe as a director details
2012-11-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christine Lawrence as a director details
2012-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf