STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MAPRON PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
02542791
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 September 1990 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Office F20 Ty Antur
    Navigation Park
  • Abercynon
  • CF45 4SN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 29.24 - Manufacture of other general purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-10-31
Previous Names
  • WIDEADD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

MAPRON PRODUCTS LIMITED,

Company Addresses

Unit 9, Penallta Industrial Es, Unit 9, Penallta Industrial Es, Ystrad Mynach, CAERPHILLY, CF82 7QZ, Wales

UK Health & Safety Notices

Immediate PN as no guard to rear of metal cutting guillotine (Serial No 827870273) to prevent access to the closing blade while in use (Original PN...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-09-18 details
2012-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2012 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2012-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-18 details
2011-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-18 details
2011-07-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Office F20 Ty Antur Navigation Park Abercynon CF45 4SN on 2011-07-04 details
2011-04-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 St. Helens Road Swansea SA1 4AW on 2011-04-28 details
2011-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-18 details
2010-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-03-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2010 Resolutions details
2010-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 11 North Road Penallta Industrial Estate Ystrad Mynach Mid Glamorgan CF82 7SS on 2010-03-05 details
2010-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2009 Registered office changed on 16/07/2009 from unit 9 north road penallta ind est hengoed CF82 7QZ details
2009-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2008 Return made up to 25/09/08; full list of members details
2008-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2008 Director appointed mr clive frederick warren details
2008-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2008 Appointment terminated secretary pamela warren details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2924 Manufacture of other general purpose machinery not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf