Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MUREHOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
02540696
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 September 1990 (about 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 61 Thames Street
  • Windsor
  • SL4 1QW
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-02-01
Previous Names
  • MALTRICH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-10-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-08-08 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-05 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Derek Maurice Joseph on 2009-10-01 details
2013-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-21 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Gatehouse, 2 Park Street Windsor Berkshire SL4 1LU on 2010-03-16 details
2010-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Derek Maurice Joseph on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / james kerr / 23/05/2008 details
2009-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2009 Return made up to 01/02/09; full list of members details
2008-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf