We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M SALES & MARKETING LIMITED

Company Number
02540108
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 September 1990 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 182 Clifton Drive South
    St. Annes On Sea
  • Lancashire
  • FY8 1HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.69: Wholesale of other machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.69: Wholesale of other machinery and equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4659: Wholesale of other machinery and equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-03
Previous Names
  • INDEPENDENT FITTING STATIONS ORGANISATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Christopher Giles Bradley controls United Kingdom flag A & M SALES & MARKETING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Sep 1990- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-03 with no updates details
2017-05-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-03 with updates details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Luan Bradley as a secretary details
2012-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Luan Bradley as a director details
2012-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Giles Bradley on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.69 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf